2019 Fixtures

All players are reminded that Wednesday medals will commence at 6.00pm. All players are expected to be at the course and ready for play prior to teeing-off at 6pm.

Friday and Saturday medals can be played at any time during the day, with players requested to arranged their own partners.

In the event of poor weather, please call the course on 01561 320002 to check on the course status.

April

Wed 3rd - Opening Match / R&A 9-hole Championship Qualifier (Mixed)

Fri 5th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Sat 6th - Saturday Eclectic Medal (Mixed) 

Tues 9th - Ladies League (Ladies)

Wed 10th - Stableford (Gents) 

Fri 12th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Wed 17th - Helensburgh Quaich (Mixed)

Fri 19th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 23rd  - Monthly Medal (Ladies) 

Wed 24th  - Monthly Medal (Gents) 

Fri 26th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 30th - Ladies League (Ladies)


May


Wed 1st -
Dr Fairweather  (Gents) 

Fri 3rd  - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Sat 4th - Saturday Eclectic Medal (Mixed)

Tues 7th - Ladies League (Ladies)

Wed 8th - Stableford League (Gents)

Fri 10th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 14th - Castleton Cup Foursomes / PING Scottish Mixed Championship Qualifier (Mixed)

Wed 15th - John Sinclair Trophy (Gents) 

Fri 17th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 21st - Ladies League (Ladies)

Wed 22nd   - Monthly Medal (Gents) 

Fri 24th  - Bogey Competition (Mixed) 

Tues 28th - Monthly Medal (Ladies)

Wed 29th - Stableford (Gents)

Fri 31st - Stroke Play League (Mixed)


June


Sat 1st - Saturday Eclectic Medal (Mixed)

Wed 5th - Captains Prize / K&D Pennant Qualifier (Mixed)

Fri 7th - Extra Medal (Gents) / Ladies League (Ladies)

Wed 12th - Silver Salver (Gents) 

Fri 14th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 18th - Ladies League (Ladies)

Wed 19th - Monthly Medal (Gents)

Fri 21st - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 25th - Ladies Championship Rd 1 (Ladies)

Wed 26th - Championship Rd 1 (Gents)

Fri 28th - Championship Rd 2 (Gents)


July


Tues 2nd  - Ladies Championship Rd 2 (Ladies)

Wed 3rd - Championship Rd 3 (Gents)

Fri 5th - Championship Rd 4 (Gents)

Wed 10th - Tri-am (mixed)

Fri 12th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 16th - Monthly Medal (Ladies)

Wed 17th - Monthly Medal  (Gents) 

Fri 19th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 23rd  - Ladies Pairs (Ladies) 

Wed 24th  - Centenary Trophy (Gents) 

Fri 26th - 3 Club + Putter Challenge (Mixed)

Tues 30th - Ladies League (Ladies)

Wed 31st - Centenary Trophy (Gents)


August


Fri 2nd  - Stableford (Gents) / Ladies League (Ladies)

Sat 3rd - Saturday Eclectic Medal

Tues 6th - Monthly Medal (Ladies)

Wed 7th - Monthly Medal (Gents)

Fri 9th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Wed 14th - Team Challenge (Mixed)

Fri 16th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Tues 20th  - Monthly Medal (Ladies)

Wed 21st - Silver Medal (Gents, 13-28 handicap) 

Fri 23rd - Stroke Play League (Mixed)

Sun 25th Aug - Club Outing 

Tues 27th - Ladies League (Ladies)

Wed 28th - Stableford (Gents) 

Fri 30th - Stroke Play League (Mixed)


September   

Wed 4th -  Champion of Champions (Gents) / Eclectic (Mixed)

Sat 7th - Saturday Eclectic Medal (Mixed)

Wed 11th  - Eclectic (Mixed)
Wed 18th  - Eclectic (Mixed)

Wed 26th  - Eclectic (Mixed)


October

Fri 4th - Annual Prize-Giving


If you have any questions about up incoming fixtures or competitions please contact the match secretary: secretary@auchenblaegolfclub.co.uk